Warning: Undefined variable $i in /home/eliq/public_html/wp-content/themes/eliq/tpl-language.php on line 9

Warning: Undefined variable $j in /home/eliq/public_html/wp-content/themes/eliq/tpl-language.php on line 10

Warning: Undefined variable $i in /home/eliq/public_html/wp-content/themes/eliq/tpl-language.php on line 15

Warning: Undefined variable $j in /home/eliq/public_html/wp-content/themes/eliq/tpl-language.php on line 16

Privacy Policy

Eliq AB is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy describes how Eliq AB collects and uses personal data about employees and other representatives of our former, current and prospective suppliers, customers and other business partners. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal data.

In case you are applying for a job position, please read our Job Applicant Privacy Policy.

Eliq AB is the responsible entity (controller) for the processing of your personal data as described herein. Please do not hesitate to reach out to us, if you have any questions or comments regarding your privacy.

  1. Personal information that we process

Eliq AB may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • Contact details, such as name, email address, telephone number, postal address.
  • Individual data, such as preferred language, photos, hobbies.
  • Organisational data, such as company name, job position, place of work, country.
  • Correspondence data, such as personal information provided by email, regular mail or other means. Please note that we receive any information you send to us.
  • Information on events you are taking part in, such as information related to event registration, including allergies and other food preferences.

Other data. We may also collect and process any other relevant information you share with us about yourself. For example, we may collect and process information about your interactions with us, including details about contacts, email correspondence, phone calls or contact in person (such as the date, time and subject of the conversation).

Sensitive data. We will only collect and process sensitive personal data about you (such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, health, or the like) if there is a clear reason for doing so. Because email communications are not always secure, we encourage you to not include sensitive data in your emails to us.

  1. How we gather your personal information

Information you give to us. Most of the information Eliq AB collects about you is received directly from you. You can always choose not to provide us certain information. However, some personal data is necessary in order for us to interact with our customers, suppliers or other partners for business purposes. Not providing such personal data might inhibit the managing and provision of services or products that you, or the company you represent, might expect from us.

Information we collect about you. Eliq AB may also obtain personal data from your employer, or the company you represent. Personal data may also be collected and updated from publicly available sources and based on information received from authorities, contact information service providers and other similar reliable sources. Data updating of this kind is performed manually or by automated means.

  1. How your information will be used

Eliq AB processes your personal data for the purposes and based on the legal bases listed below. Please note that the examples listed under each purpose are not exhaustive, and may differ depending on the nature of our business relationship.

  • To enter into and manage the business relationship. Your personal data will mainly be used to manage and take care of the business relationship between Eliq AB, you and the company you represent. For example, we need to process personal data to fulfil our contractual and other promises and obligations to you and the company you represent. This also includes taking steps necessary prior to entering into a contract with you, or the company you represent. The legal basis for this processing is to fulfil our contractual obligations and to pursue other legitimate interests, for example our interest to enter into and fulfil agreements and to manage daily operations according to lawful and fair business practices. This is normally also in the interest of the company you represent.
  • To promote and market our services. Your name and email address may be used to communicate our services to you. For example, for the purpose of sending you our periodic newsletters, information about our services, promotional and advertising material, invitations to events. The legal basis for this processing is to pursue legitimate interest, for example our interest to market our services, to nurture our business relations and to keep you informed about our business. If you no longer wish to receive such communication, you can follow the unsubscribe instructions contained in the email received by us or contact us via email here.
  • To protect our legitimate business interests and legal rights. Where required by law or where we believe it is necessary to protect our legal rights, interests and the interests of others, we may use information about you in connection with legal claims, compliance, regulatory and audit functions.
  • With your consent. We may also use information about you where you have given us permission to do so for a specific purpose not listed above. For example, with your permission we may publish personal testimonials or featured customer stories to promote our services. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, please note that this will not affect any processing that has already taken place.
  1. How we share your information

Eliq AB aims to deliver great services and products that meets your needs and expectations. This means sharing information with trusted third parties.

  • Employees and consultants. During the course of our business relationship, your personal data will inevitably be shared with our employees and consultants. However, we will restrict access to those of our employees and consultants who need it to perform their jobs.
  • Suppliers and subcontractors. Your personal data may be transferred to or shared with third parties, in the ordinary course of business and to the extent required by the business relationship between Eliq AB, you and the company you represent. For example, we may engage suppliers, subcontractors or other third parties to help provide products and services to you, or the company you represent.
    We may also engage service providers that supply services to us which require the processing of personal data. For example, marketing agencies, database service providers, hosting and backup service providers, email service providers and others.
    Please note that our suppliers and subcontractors are not authorised to use or disclose your personal data except as necessary to perform services on our behalf, or to comply with legal requirements.
  • Legal obligations. Sometimes legal obligations may require us to share information about you, for example if required by law or legal process, or due to law enforcement agencies following an appropriate request.
  • Business transfers. We may share or transfer your personal data in connection with any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Other parties. We may also share your personal information where you ask or permit us to, for example where we make a referral to another company. You may also be included in conversation together with other external parties, for example in emails.
  1. Where we process your personal data

Eliq AB always strives to process and store your data within the EU/EEA. However, your data may in certain situations be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside of the EU/EEA territory.
Please note that privacy laws in countries outside of the EU/EEA may not be the same as, and in some cases may be less protective than, privacy laws in your country. Eliq AB will however take all steps necessary to ensure that adequate safeguards (for example, EU standard Model Clauses and Privacy Shield) are in place to protect your personal information and to make sure it is treated securely. You can contact us for information about the applicable safeguards.

  1. How long we keep your information

Eliq AB keeps your personal data only as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. How long this is depending on the type of information collected. We regularly review our need to keep data, taking into account applicable legislation.

Generally, we need to keep most of your personal data during our contractual or business relationship with you and the company you represent. Normally, we also need to keep your personal data for a period thereafter due to warranties or other claim periods related to a contract or order. Your data may also be stored for a longer period if required by applicable statutory retention periods, such as tax and accounting rules. Email correspondence is generally kept indefinitely unless otherwise stated.

  1. Your rights

You have the right to request information about our processing of your personal data and request a copy of such personal data. You are also entitled to have incorrect data about you corrected and you may be entitled to have your personal data deleted, for example if the personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected. You also have right to object to processing based on legitimate interest and request that processing of your personal data should be limited. You may also be entitled to transfer your personal data to another controller.

  1. Updating your personal information

Eliq AB is constantly trying to ensure that the information contained in our records is both accurate and current. If your personal information happens to change, please keep us informed of such changes.

  1. Changes in this privacy policy

Since our business and organisation may change over time, this privacy policy may need to be updated periodically to reflect such changes. You will be informed of any significant changes (for example by email), but we also recommend that you review this privacy policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any amendments made.

10. How to contact us

Eliq AB is the responsible entity (controller) for the processing of your personal data as described above. Eliq AB is subject to Swedish data protection legislation, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

If you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy or about our use of your personal data, please contact us via email.

11. Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint to the Swedish Supervisory Authority, if you believe that we have not complied with our obligations regarding your personal data.

Politique de confidentialité

Eliq AB s’engage à protéger et à respecter votre vie privée. Cette politique de confidentialité décrit la manière dont Eliq AB recueille et utilise les données personnelles des employés et autres représentants de nos fournisseurs, clients et autres partenaires commerciaux anciens, actuels et potentiels. Elle décrit également les choix qui s’offrent à vous concernant notre utilisation de vos données personnelles.

Si vous postulez pour un poste, veuillez lire notre politique de confidentialité relative aux candidats.

Eliq AB est l’entité responsable (contrôleur) du traitement de vos données personnelles tel que décrit ici. N’hésitez pas à nous contacter si vous avez des questions ou des commentaires concernant votre vie privée.

1. Informations personnelles que nous traitons

Eliq AB peut traiter les catégories suivantes de données personnelles vous concernant :

Coordonnées, telles que nom, adresse e-mail, numéro de téléphone, adresse postale.Données individuelles, telles que la langue préférée, les photos, les loisirs.Données organisationnelles, telles que le nom de l’entreprise, le poste, le lieu de travail, le pays.Données de correspondance, telles que les informations personnelles fournies par e-mail, courrier ordinaire ou par d’autres moyens. Veuillez noter que nous recevons toutes les informations que vous nous envoyez.Informations sur les manifestations auxquelles vous participez, telles que les informations relatives à l’inscription à la manifestation, y compris les allergies et autres préférences alimentaires.Autre informations. Nous pouvons également recueillir et traiter toute autre information pertinente que vous partagez avec nous à votre sujet. Par exemple, nous pouvons recueillir et traiter des informations sur vos interactions avec nous, y compris des détails sur les contacts, la correspondance par e-mail, les appels téléphoniques ou les contacts en personne (tels que la date, l’heure et le sujet de la conversation).

Données sensibles. Nous ne recueillons et ne traiterons des données personnelles sensibles vous concernant (telles que l’origine raciale ou ethnique, les opinions politiques, la religion, la santé, etc.) que s’il y a une raison claire de le faire. Étant donné que les communications par e-mail ne sont pas toujours sécurisées, nous vous encourageons à ne pas inclure de données sensibles dans vos e-mails.

2. Comment nous recueillons vos informations personnelles

Informations que vous nous donnez. La plupart des informations que Eliq AB recueille à votre sujet proviennent directement de vous. Vous pouvez toujours choisir de ne pas nous fournir certaines informations. Cependant, certaines données personnelles sont nécessaires pour que nous puissions interagir avec nos clients, fournisseurs ou autres partenaires à des fins commerciales. Ne pas fournir ces données personnelles pourrait empêcher la gestion et la fourniture de services ou de produits que vous, ou la société que vous représentez, pourriez attendre de nous.

Informations que nous recueillons à votre sujet. Eliq AB peut également obtenir des données personnelles de votre employeur ou de la société que vous représentez. Les données personnelles peuvent également être recueillies et mises à jour à partir de sources accessibles au public et sur la base des informations reçues des autorités, des fournisseurs de services d’informations de contact et d’autres sources fiables similaires. La mise à jour des données de ce type est effectuée manuellement ou par des moyens automatisés.

3. Comment vos informations seront utilisées

Eliq AB traite vos données personnelles aux fins et sur la base des bases juridiques énumérées ci-dessous. Veuillez noter que les exemples énumérés sous chaque objectif ne sont pas exhaustifs et peuvent différer selon la nature de notre relation commerciale.

Entrer et gérer la relation d’affaires. Vos données personnelles seront principalement utilisées pour gérer et entretenir la relation commerciale entre Eliq AB, vous et la société que vous représentez. Par exemple, nous devons traiter des données personnelles pour remplir nos promesses et obligations contractuelles et autres envers vous et la société que vous représentez. Cela comprend également la prise des mesures nécessaires avant de conclure un contrat avec vous ou la société que vous représentez. La base juridique de ce traitement est notre obligation de nous acquitter de nos obligations contractuelles et de poursuivre d’autres intérêts légitimes, par exemple notre intérêt à conclure et à exécuter des accords et à gérer les opérations quotidiennes selon des pratiques commerciales licites et équitables. C’est normalement aussi dans l’intérêt de l’entreprise que vous représentez.Promouvoir et commercialiser nos services. Votre nom et votre adresse e-mail peuvent être utilisés pour vous communiquer nos services. Par exemple, dans le but de vous envoyer nos newsletters périodiques, des informations sur nos services, du matériel promotionnel et publicitaire, des invitations à des manifestations. La base juridique de ce traitement est de poursuivre un intérêt légitime, par exemple notre intérêt à commercialiser nos services, à entretenir nos relations commerciales et à vous tenir informé de nos activités. Si vous ne souhaitez plus recevoir de telles communications, vous pouvez suivre les instructions de désinscription contenues dans l’e-mail que nous avons reçu ou nous contacter par e-mail ici.Pour protéger nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes et nos droits légaux. Lorsque la loi l’exige ou lorsque nous pensons que cela est nécessaire pour protéger nos droits légaux, nos intérêts et les intérêts d’autrui, nous pouvons utiliser des informations vous concernant dans le cadre de réclamations légales, de conformité, de réglementation et d’audit.Avec votre consentement. Nous pouvons également utiliser des informations vous concernant lorsque vous nous avez donné la permission de le faire à des fins spécifiques non énumérées ci-dessus. Par exemple, avec votre permission, nous pouvons publier des témoignages personnels ou des témoignages de clients pour promouvoir nos services. Vous avez le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment. Cependant, veuillez noter que cela n’affectera pas les traitements qui ont déjà eu lieu.

4. Comment nous partageons vos informations

Eliq AB cherche à fournir d’excellents services et produits qui répondent à vos besoins et attentes. Cela signifie partager des informations avec des tiers de confiance.

Employés et consultants. Au cours de notre relation commerciale, vos données personnelles seront inévitablement partagées avec nos collaborateurs et consultants. Cependant, nous limiterons l’accès à ceux de nos employés et consultants qui en ont besoin pour effectuer leur travail.Fournisseurs et sous-traitants. Vos données personnelles peuvent être transférées ou partagées avec des tiers, dans le cours normal des affaires et dans la mesure requise par la relation commerciale entre Eliq AB, vous et la société que vous représentez. Par exemple, nous pouvons engager des fournisseurs, des sous-traitants ou d’autres tiers pour vous aider à vous fournir des produits et des services, à vous ou à la société que vous représentez.Nous pouvons également faire appel à des prestataires de services qui nous fournissent des services nécessitant le traitement de données personnelles. Par exemple, les agences de marketing, les fournisseurs de services de bases de données, les fournisseurs de services d’hébergement et de sauvegarde, les fournisseurs de services de messagerie et autres.Veuillez noter que nos fournisseurs et sous-traitants ne sont pas autorisés à utiliser ou à divulguer vos données personnelles, sauf si cela est nécessaire pour effectuer des services en notre nom ou pour se conformer aux exigences légales.Obligations légales. Parfois, des obligations légales peuvent nous obliger à partager des informations vous concernant, par exemple si la loi ou une procédure judiciaire l’exige, ou en raison d’organismes chargés de l’application de la loi suite à une demande appropriée.Transferts d’entreprise. Nous pouvons partager ou transférer vos données personnelles dans le cadre de toute fusion, vente d’actifs de la société, financement ou acquisition de tout ou partie de nos activités à une autre société.Autres parties. Nous pouvons également partager vos informations personnelles lorsque vous nous le demandez ou nous le permettez, par exemple lorsque nous renvoyons vers une autre société. Vous pouvez également être inclus dans une conversation avec d’autres parties externes, par exemple dans des e-mails.

5. À quel endroit nous traitons vos données personnelles

Eliq AB s’efforce toujours de traiter et de stocker vos données au sein de l’UE/EEE. Cependant, vos données peuvent, dans certaines situations, être transférées et stockées dans une destination située en dehors du territoire de l’UE/EEE.Veuillez noter que les lois sur la confidentialité dans les pays en dehors de l’UE/EEE peuvent ne pas être les mêmes que, et dans certains cas, peuvent être moins protectrices que les lois sur la confidentialité de votre pays. Eliq AB prendra cependant toutes les mesures nécessaires pour s’assurer que des garanties adéquates (par exemple, les clauses types standard de l’UE et le bouclier de protection des données) sont en place pour protéger vos informations personnelles et s’assurer qu’elles sont traitées en toute sécurité. Vous pouvez nous contacter pour obtenir des informations sur les garanties applicables.

6. Combien de temps conservons-nous vos informations

Eliq AB ne conserve vos données personnelles que le temps nécessaire à la réalisation des finalités pour lesquelles elles ont été collectées. La durée dépend du type d’informations collectées. Nous réexaminons régulièrement notre besoin de conserver des données, en tenant compte de la législation applicable.

Généralement, nous devons conserver la plupart de vos données personnelles pendant notre relation contractuelle ou commerciale avec vous et la société que vous représentez. Normalement, nous devons également conserver vos données personnelles pendant une période ultérieure en raison de garanties ou d’autres périodes de réclamation liées à un contrat ou à une commande. Vos données peuvent également être conservées pendant une période plus longue si les délais de conservation légaux applicables, tels que les règles fiscales et comptables, l’exigent. La correspondance par courrier électronique est généralement conservée indéfiniment, sauf indication contraire.

7. Vos droits

Vous avez le droit de demander des informations sur notre traitement de vos données personnelles et de demander une copie de ces données personnelles. Vous avez également le droit de faire corriger des données incorrectes vous concernant et vous pouvez avoir le droit de faire supprimer vos données personnelles, par exemple si les données personnelles ne sont plus nécessaires aux fins pour lesquelles elles ont été collectées. Vous avez également le droit de vous opposer au traitement fondé sur un intérêt légitime et de demander que le traitement de vos données personnelles soit limité. Vous pouvez également avoir le droit de transférer vos données personnelles à un autre responsable du traitement.

8. Mise à jour de vos informations personnelles

Eliq AB essaie constamment de s’assurer que les informations contenues dans nos dossiers sont à la fois exactes et à jour. Si vos informations personnelles venaient à changer, veuillez nous tenir informés de ces changements.

9. Modifications de cette politique de confidentialité

Étant donné que notre entreprise et notre organisation peuvent changer au fil du temps, cette politique de confidentialité peut devoir être mise à jour périodiquement pour refléter ces changements. Vous serez informé de tout changement significatif (par exemple par e-mail), mais nous vous recommandons également de consulter cette politique de confidentialité de temps en temps pour vous assurer que vous êtes au courant des modifications apportées.

10. Comment nous contacter

Eliq AB est l’entité responsable (contrôleur) du traitement de vos données personnelles tel que décrit ci-dessus. Eliq AB est soumis à la législation suédoise sur la protection des données, y compris le Règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD).

Si vous avez des questions ou des commentaires sur cette politique de confidentialité ou sur notre utilisation de vos données personnelles, veuillez nous contacter par e-mail.

11. Réclamations

Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l’Autorité de surveillance suédoise, si vous pensez que nous n’avons pas respecté nos obligations concernant vos données personnelles.

Integritetspolicy

Eliq AB har åtagit sig att skydda och respektera din integritet. Denna integritetspolicy beskriver hur Eliq AB samlar in och använder personuppgifter om anställda och andra representanter för våra tidigare, nuvarande och blivande leverantörer, kunder och andra affärspartners. Den beskriver också de val som är tillgängliga för dig angående vår användning av dina personuppgifter.

Om du söker en tjänst, läs vår Sekretesspolicy för jobbsökande.

Eliq AB är ansvarig enhet (kontrollant) för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter enligt beskrivningen här. Tveka inte att kontakta oss om du har några frågor eller kommentarer angående din integritet.

1. Personuppgifter som vi behandlar

Eliq AB kan komma att behandla följande kategorier av personuppgifter om dig:

Kontaktuppgifter, såsom namn, e-postadress, telefonnummer, postadress.Individuella uppgifter, såsom föredraget språk, foton, hobbyer.Organisationsdata, såsom företagsnamn, befattning, arbetsplats, land.Korrespondensdata, såsom personlig information som tillhandahålls via e-post, vanlig post eller på annat sätt. Observera att vi tar emot all information du skickar till oss.Information om evenemang du deltar i, såsom information om evenemangsregistrering, inklusive allergier och andra matpreferenser.Övriga uppgifter. Vi kan också samla in och behandla all annan relevant information som du delar med oss ​​om dig själv. Till exempel kan vi samla in och bearbeta information om dina interaktioner med oss, inklusive information om kontakter, e-postkorrespondens, telefonsamtal eller personlig kontakt (såsom datum, tid och ämne för konversationen).

Känslig data. Vi kommer endast att samla in och behandla känsliga personuppgifter om dig (såsom ras eller etniskt ursprung, politiska åsikter, religion, hälsa eller liknande) om det finns en tydlig anledning till det. Eftersom e-postkommunikation inte alltid är säker uppmuntrar vi dig att inte inkludera känsliga uppgifter i dina e-postmeddelanden till oss.

2. Hur vi samlar in din personliga information

Information du ger oss. Det mesta av informationen som Eliq AB samlar in om dig erhålls direkt från dig. Du kan alltid välja att inte ge oss viss information. Vissa personuppgifter är dock nödvändiga för att vi ska kunna interagera med våra kunder, leverantörer eller andra partners för affärsändamål. Att inte tillhandahålla sådana personuppgifter kan hämma hanteringen och tillhandahållandet av tjänster eller produkter som du, eller företaget du representerar, kan förvänta sig av oss.

Information vi samlar in om dig. Eliq AB kan även erhålla personuppgifter från din arbetsgivare, eller det företag du representerar. Personuppgifter kan också samlas in och uppdateras från allmänt tillgängliga källor och baserat på information som erhållits från myndigheter, leverantörer av kontaktinformationstjänster och andra liknande tillförlitliga källor. Uppdatering av data av detta slag sker manuellt eller på automatiserade sätt.

3. Hur din information kommer att användas

Eliq AB behandlar dina personuppgifter för de ändamål och utifrån de rättsliga grunder som anges nedan. Observera att exemplen som anges under varje syfte inte är uttömmande och kan skilja sig åt beroende på vilken typ av affärsrelation vi har.

Att ingå och hantera affärsrelationen. Dina personuppgifter kommer främst att användas för att hantera och ta hand om affärsrelationen mellan Eliq AB, dig och det företag du representerar. Vi behöver till exempel behandla personuppgifter för att uppfylla våra avtalsenliga och andra löften och skyldigheter gentemot dig och företaget du representerar. Detta inkluderar också att vidta nödvändiga åtgärder innan du ingår ett avtal med dig eller det företag du representerar. Den rättsliga grunden för denna behandling är att uppfylla våra avtalsförpliktelser och att driva andra berättigade intressen, till exempel vårt intresse att ingå och fullgöra avtal och att sköta den dagliga verksamheten enligt laglig och rättvis affärspraxis. Detta ligger normalt också i företagets intresse.Att marknadsföra och marknadsföra våra tjänster. Ditt namn och din e-postadress kan användas för att kommunicera våra tjänster till dig. Till exempel i syfte att skicka dig våra periodiska nyhetsbrev, information om våra tjänster, reklam- och reklammaterial, inbjudningar till evenemang. Den rättsliga grunden för denna behandling är att driva berättigade intressen, till exempel vårt intresse att marknadsföra våra tjänster, att vårda våra affärsrelationer och att hålla dig informerad om vår verksamhet. Om du inte längre vill ta emot sådan kommunikation kan du följa instruktionerna för att avsluta prenumerationen som finns i e-postmeddelandet som vi har fått eller kontakta oss via e-post här.För att skydda våra legitima affärsintressen och lagliga rättigheter. Där det krävs enligt lag eller där vi anser att det är nödvändigt för att skydda våra juridiska rättigheter, intressen och andras intressen, kan vi använda information om dig i samband med rättsliga anspråk, efterlevnad, regulatoriska och revisionsfunktioner.Med ditt samtycke. Vi kan också använda information om dig där du har gett oss tillåtelse att göra det för ett specifikt ändamål som inte anges ovan. Till exempel, med din tillåtelse kan vi publicera personliga vittnesmål eller utvalda kundberättelser för att marknadsföra våra tjänster. Du har rätt att när som helst återkalla ditt samtycke. Observera dock att detta inte kommer att påverka eventuell behandling som redan har skett.

4. Hur vi delar din information

Eliq AB har som mål att leverera bra tjänster och produkter som möter dina behov och förväntningar. Detta innebär att dela information med betrodda tredje parter.

Anställda och konsulter. Under vår affärsrelation kommer dina personuppgifter oundvikligen att delas med våra anställda och konsulter. Vi kommer dock att begränsa tillgången till de av våra anställda och konsulter som behöver det för att utföra sina jobb.Leverantörer och underleverantörer. Dina personuppgifter kan komma att överföras till eller delas med tredje part, i den löpande verksamheten och i den utsträckning som krävs av affärsrelationen mellan Eliq AB, dig och det företag du representerar. Vi kan till exempel anlita leverantörer, underleverantörer eller andra tredje parter för att hjälpa till att tillhandahålla produkter och tjänster till dig eller företaget du representerar.Vi kan också anlita tjänsteleverantörer som tillhandahåller tjänster till oss som kräver behandling av personuppgifter. Till exempel marknadsföringsbyråer, leverantörer av databastjänster, leverantörer av webbhotell och backuptjänster, leverantörer av e-posttjänster och andra.Observera att våra leverantörer och underleverantörer inte är behöriga att använda eller avslöja dina personuppgifter förutom när det är nödvändigt för att utföra tjänster för vår räkning, eller för att uppfylla lagkrav.Lagliga skyldigheter. Ibland kan juridiska skyldigheter kräva att vi delar information om dig, till exempel om det krävs enligt lag eller juridisk process, eller på grund av brottsbekämpande myndigheter efter en lämplig begäran.Företagsöverlåtelser. Vi kan komma att dela eller överföra dina personuppgifter i samband med fusion, försäljning av företagstillgångar, finansiering eller förvärv av hela eller delar av vår verksamhet till ett annat företag.Andra partier. Vi kan också dela dina personuppgifter där du frågar eller tillåter oss att göra det, till exempel när vi hänvisar till ett annat företag. Du kan också inkluderas i samtal tillsammans med andra externa parter, till exempel i mejl.

5. Där vi behandlar dina personuppgifter

Eliq AB strävar alltid efter att behandla och lagra dina uppgifter inom EU/EES. Dina uppgifter kan dock i vissa situationer överföras till, och lagras på, en destination utanför EU/EES-territoriet.Observera att integritetslagar i länder utanför EU/EES kanske inte är samma som, och i vissa fall kan vara mindre skyddande än, integritetslagar i ditt land. Eliq AB kommer dock att vidta alla nödvändiga åtgärder för att säkerställa att adekvata skyddsåtgärder (till exempel EU-standardmodellklausuler och Privacy Shield) finns på plats för att skydda din personliga information och för att säkerställa att den behandlas säkert. Du kan kontakta oss för information om tillämpliga skyddsåtgärder.

6. Hur länge vi behåller din information

Eliq AB behåller dina personuppgifter endast så länge det är nödvändigt för att uppfylla de syften för vilka de samlades in. Hur länge detta är beroende på vilken typ av information som samlas in. Vi granskar regelbundet vårt behov av att behålla data, med hänsyn till tillämplig lagstiftning.

I allmänhet behöver vi behålla de flesta av dina personuppgifter under vår avtals- eller affärsrelation med dig och företaget du representerar. Normalt sett behöver vi också behålla dina personuppgifter under en period därefter på grund av garantier eller andra reklamationsperioder relaterade till ett kontrakt eller en beställning. Dina uppgifter kan också lagras under en längre period om så krävs enligt gällande lagstadgade lagringsperioder, såsom skatte- och redovisningsregler. E-postkorrespondens bevaras i allmänhet på obestämd tid om inte annat anges.

7. Dina rättigheter

Du har rätt att begära information om vår behandling av dina personuppgifter och begära en kopia av sådana personuppgifter. Du har också rätt att få felaktiga uppgifter om dig rättade och du kan ha rätt att få dina personuppgifter raderade, till exempel om personuppgifterna inte längre är nödvändiga för det ändamål som de samlades in. Du har också rätt att invända mot behandling utifrån berättigat intresse och begära att behandlingen av dina personuppgifter ska begränsas. Du kan också ha rätt att överföra dina personuppgifter till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig.

8. Uppdatering av din personliga information

Eliq AB försöker ständigt säkerställa att informationen i våra register är både korrekt och aktuell. Om din personliga information råkar ändras, vänligen håll oss informerade om sådana ändringar.

9. Ändringar i denna integritetspolicy

Eftersom vår verksamhet och organisation kan förändras över tid, kan denna integritetspolicy behöva uppdateras regelbundet för att återspegla sådana förändringar. Du kommer att informeras om alla väsentliga ändringar (till exempel via e-post), men vi rekommenderar också att du läser igenom denna integritetspolicy då och då för att säkerställa att du är medveten om eventuella ändringar som görs.

10. Hur du kontaktar oss

Eliq AB är ansvarig enhet (kontrollant) för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter enligt beskrivningen ovan. Eliq AB lyder under svensk dataskyddslagstiftning, inklusive den allmänna dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR).

Om du har några frågor eller kommentarer om denna integritetspolicy eller om vår användning av dina personuppgifter, vänligen kontakta oss via e-post.

11. Klagomål

Du har rätt att lämna in ett klagomål till Tillsynsmyndigheten om du anser att vi inte har uppfyllt våra skyldigheter gällande dina personuppgifter.